Dissidia Final Fantasy - Feature

Dissidia Final Fantasy: Cheats, Guides, and Help Discussions

Dissidia Final Fantasy Boxart

Game Details

View Game Summary
Stats Board
  • 0 follow
    this
  • 0 own
    this
  • 0 articles
    about this
  • n/a average
    user rating
Your
Rating

Browse Dissidia Final Fantasy Cheats

Ghost Passwords (JP)

Code Playstation Portable
Unlocks Aaron AK6ATR7ECD8N
Unlocks Ahriman MAPE5REPE4T5
Unlocks Bash LAXBU6GRA4U
Unlocks Behemoth PASS3SU433KA
Unlocks Cait Sith P2KET4DTCW6
Unlocks Death Machine CH4D9EN3A3TE3
Unlocks Fusuya SF5AUS5WUJ39Y
Unlocks Gilgamash GU3RK3UG4AMP
Unlocks Matoya M8ATK2TCPAYA
Unlocks Ming-Wu MR3ZNNGXU72P
Unlocks Ninja H4NA53NJRE9
Unlocks Oltoross 8TA9CQQTAC
Unlocks Omega 6C6M6E6G6A6
Unlocks Ragna RJAGH5UE6NA7
Unlocks Red Wing 6A3K2A538TS
Unlocks Seifer SME4SA39SFAH
Unlocks Shantotto 469J3ELEVENWS
Unlocks Siegfried FGR3ET5KKJC
Unlocks Steiner A3NASX6UXT7
Unlocks Vivi VTS3RAPLVKE3
Unlocks Wakka WRKA3KUMKRA
Unlocks Yuffie PASS3CH3GC45

Player Icons (JP)

Code Playstation Portable
Unlocks a Chocobo icon. SCHKJKDB3CH6C
Unlocks a Final Fantasy Agito XIII icon. 7TY2AE6KLUL8
Unlocks a Final Fantasy Agito XIII icon. TCAMABR3ADTQ
Unlocks a Final Fantasy Versus XIII icon. HEEBANRLTGS
Unlocks a Final Fantasy Versus XIII icon. NGAA3NMB3URGR
Unlocks a Final Fantasy XIII icon. 28C7KMT23M48
Unlocks a Final Fantasy XIII icon. HK4A3ST6HA3S4
Unlocks a Moogle icon. HMM48AC4JH3

Recipe and Ghost Passwords (EU)

Code Playstation Portable
Aquarius Recipe 389427509
Aries Recipe 279568689
Cancer Recipe 5723910337
Capricorn Recipe 619927495
Final Fantasy Agito XIII (A) Icon 932310371
Final Fantasy Agito XIII (B) Icon 3141539392
Final Fantasy versus XIII (A) Icon 298185897
Final Fantasy Versus XIII (B) Icon 552041696
Final Fantasy XIII (A) Icon 410592653
Final Fantasy XIII (B) Icon 386177490
Friend Card "Ahriman" 265961476
Friend Card "Basch" 895419387
Friend Card "Behemoth" 951317857
Friend Card "Cait Sith" 6043817259
Friend Card "Death Machine" 947432766
Friend Card "Gilgamesh" 2209321074
Friend Card "Laguna" 551219378
Friend Card "Minwu" 3737946622
Friend Card "Omega" 168219487
Friend Card "Red Wing Ace" 402756270
Friend Card "Seifer" 2647632918
Friend Card "Shantotto" 449561760
Friend Card "Steiner" 956327204
Friend Card "Ultros" 284892375
Friend Card "Wakka" 352988563
Friend Card "Yuffie" 480037742
Friend Card: Auron 3370559603
Friend Card: Fusoya 29712943
Friend Card: Matoya 184916360
Friend Card: Ninja 4649011483
Friend Card: Siegfried 2549612772
Friend Card: Vivi 702718560
Gemini Recipe 433835656
Leo Recipe 275067928
Libra Recipe 378921967
Pisces Recipe 158122748
Player Icon: Chocobo (FF5) 6294236172
Player Icon: Moogle (FF5) 8462693120
Sagittarius Recipe 916483658
Scorpio Recipe 375925725
Taurus Recipe 4307934078
Virgo Recipe 273617924

Recipe Passwords (JP)

Code Playstation Portable
Unlocks Aquarius Recipe MZCC3H38ZTUK
Unlocks Aries Recipe 33MKERDTA2AK
Unlocks Cancer Recipe SSAYECXK4CY6
Unlocks Capricorn Recipe UC5H3J46F3MZA
Unlocks Gemini Recipe H3CSH3SDA3YUN
Unlocks Leo Recipe HA3SESGAH3W3A
Unlocks Libra Recipe TGALKCAWTNA
Unlocks Pisces Recipe QTAK5UWATGA
Unlocks Sagittarius Recipe UC6H3M3778CH3
Unlocks Scorpio Recipe H336DETYA23X
Unlocks Taurus Recipe KRCYGU7RJ8E3
Unlocks Virgo Recipe ECTLMCCW3NMC

Special Friend Card Password (JP)

Code Playstation Portable
Get Golden Friend Card T1A9K7E5S0H6I1A9R0A8K1A2W1A8@SQUARE-ENIX

Unlock Extra Ghost Data and Recipes (NA)

Unlock Playstation Portable
Ahriman-Cloud of Darkness (Lv. 52)-Gnomish Bread 1191170358
Aquarius Recipe 3927540667
Aries Recipe-Miracle Shoes 6798067239
Auron Friend Card (Level 100 Jecht Ghost Data) 1298228499
Behemoth-The Emperor (Lv. 74)-Wyvern Egg, Blade of the Damned 827669534
Cait Sith Friend Card 5237017057
Cancer Recipe 1125877315
Capricorn Recipe 870322642
Chocobo (FF5) Icon 582052436
Final Fantasy XIII Character Icon 4273120192
Final Fantasy XIII Character Icon 361855216
Final Fantasy XIII Character Icon 5632121231
Final Fantasy XIII Character Icon 589786789
Friend Card "Basch" 7140337848
Friend Card "Death Machine" 651738986
Friend Card "Gilgamesh" 33906088
Friend Card "Laguna" 25315075
Friend Card "Steiner" 473897101
Friend Card "Ultros" 2193355016
Fusoya Friend Card (Level 100 Golbez Ghost Data) 29432971
Gemini Recipe-Dangerously Lucky 1137250106
Icon Passwords(both give XIII Agito Icons) 3881459361
Icon Passwords(both give XIII Agito Icons) 4460725253
Leo Recipe 2367933714
Libra Recipe (Chicken Knife) 901104871
Matoya Friend Card (Level 100 Warrior of Light Ghost Data) 3939258263
Minwu (Firion Lv. 100) - Wild Rose, Fire Book 2015944102
Moogle (FF5) Icon 134103103
Ninja Friend Card (Level 100 Onion Knight Ghost Data) 2748173856
Omega Friend Card (Omega Badge) 49326576
Pisces Recipe 531062973
Red Wing Ace Friend Card 228451809
Sagittarius Recipe 884911049
Scorpio Recipe - Bone Mail 6535897932
Seifer (Ultimecia Lv. 100) - GF Eden 6764925796
Shantotto-Shantotto (Lv. 31)-Automaton Parts 4797837576
Siegfried Friend Card (Level 100 Kefka Ghost Data) 20151231
Taurus Recipe-Ensanguined Shield 897651643
Virgo Recipe 93702898
Vivi Friend Card (Level 100 Kuja Ghost Data) 3784227940
Wakka Friend Card (Sphere) 812417748
Yuffie -Cloud (Lv. 45)-Snowboard 8672142937

Chaos as a Secret Opponent

Code Playstation Portable
Chaos as an opponent in Quick Battle Defeat Chaos in Shade Impulse and buy him in the PP catalogue.

Duel Coliseum

Code Playstation Portable
Duel Coliseum Complete Story Mode

Duel Colosseum Courses

Code Playstation Portable
Blackjack Course (Opponent Levels 100-150) Clearn Inward Chaos to unlock the Blackjack Course in the PP Catalogue for purchase.
Lunar Whale Course (Opponent Levels 90-120) Clear Shade Impulse Chapter 4 to unlock Duel Colosseum and the Lunar Whale Course in the PP Catalogue for purchase.

Museum

Code Playstation Portable
Battle Replays Complete 2 Destiny Odyssey Stories
Museum Complete 2 Destiny Odyssey Stories

Story Mode (JP)

Unlock Playstation Portable
Distant Glory(Hero Mode) By completing Shade Impulse
Distant Glory(Villain mode) By completing Shade Impulse
Inward Chaos By completing Shade Impulse
Shade Impulse Beat all hero's story

Story Mode (NA)

Code Playstation Portable
Distant Glory (Hero Mode) Complete Shade Impulse and 5 character's Destiny Odyssey
Distant Glory (Villain Mode) Complete Shade Impulse and every character's Destiny Odyssey
Inward Chaos Complete Shade Impulse and every character's Destiny Odyssey
Shade Impulse Complete one character's Destiny Odyssey

The Secret Epilogue

Unlock Playstation Portable
Secret Epilogue Scene #222 Unlock all the Cosmos and Chaos Reports

Theater

Unlock Playstation Portable
Theater Complete any story once.

Unlock Additional Battle Music

Unlock Playstation Portable
FFI "Town Theme" Beat Chaos in Shade Impulse and purchase for 500 PP in ETC menu.
FFII "Rebel Army" Beat Chaos in Shade Impulse and purchase for 500 PP in ETC menu.
FFIII "Crystal Tower" Beat Chaos in Shade Impulse and purchase for 500 PP in ETC menu.
FFIV "Red Wings" Beat Chaos in Shade Impulse and purchase for 500 PP in ETC menu.
FFIX "Dark Messenger" Beat Chaos in Shade Impulse and purchase for 500 PP in ETC menu.
FFV "The Decisive Battle" Beat Chaos in Shade Impulse and purchase for 500 PP in ETC menu.
FFVI "Dancing Mad" Beat Chaos in Shade Impulse and purchase for 500 PP in ETC menu.
FFVII "Bombing Mission" Beat Chaos in Shade Impulse and purchase for 500 PP in ETC menu.
FFVIII "Man with the Machine Gun" Beat Chaos in Shade Impulse and purchase for 500 PP in ETC menu.
FFX "Fight With Seymour" Beat Chaos in Shade Impulse and purchase for 500 PP in ETC menu.
FFXI " Awakening* Beat " Distant Glory Hero" and purchase for 500 PP in ETC menu.
FFXII " Fight to the Death" Beat " Distant Glory Villan" and purchase for 500 PP in ETC menu.

Unlockable Characters

Unlock Playstation Portable
"The Emperor" Mateus Buy him for 500 PP in the shop
Cloud of Darkness Buy her for 500 PP in the shop
Exdeath Buy him for 500 PP in the shop
Gabranth Complete Distant Glory. Then buy him for 1000 PP in the shop.
Garland Buy him for 500 PP in the shop
Golbez Buy him for 500 PP in the shop
Jecht Buy him for 500 PP in the shop
Kefka Buy him for 500 PP in the shop
Kuja Buy him for 500 PP in the shop
Sephiroth Buy him for 500 PP in the shop
Shantotto Complete Distant Glory. Then buy her for 1000 PP in the shop.
Ultimecia Buy her for 500 PP in the shop